Thuja Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti rheumatic, astringent, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, insect repellent, rubefacient, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge. Thuja is well known and very popular as a decorative plant. This does not mean that it is anyway less popular in the world of medicines. Thuja has a significant place in herbal and Homeopathic system of medicines. Even there is a medicine called Thuja in Homeopathy. Thuja can easily be seen in parks and domestic gardens and in most places where people try to decorate their surroundings with decorative plants. The scientific name of Thuja is Thuja Occidentalis and it is basically a coniferous tree, normally not very tall. Crushed Thuja leaves emit a pleasant smell which is somewhat like that of crushed Eucalyptus leaves, but more sweet.
Previous product
Back to products
TAGETES OIL
$4.00 – $1,480.00Price range: $4.00 through $1,480.00
Next product
VETIVER OIL(SOUTH INDIA)
$10.00 – $3,100.00Price range: $10.00 through $3,100.00
THUJA WOOD OIL
$4.00 – $1,480.00Price range: $4.00 through $1,480.00
Thuja Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti rheumatic, astringent, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, insect repellent, rubefacient, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge.
SKU: VPEO-0197
Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Additional information
| Weight | N/A |
|---|
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “THUJA WOOD OIL” Cancel reply
Related products
BITTER ALMOND OIL
$2.00 – $145.00Price range: $2.00 through $145.00
The health benefits of Bitter Almond Oil can be attributed to its properties like vermifuge, febrifuge, bactericidal, germicidal, fungicidal, sedative, anesthetic, aperient, diuretic, anti intoxicating, anti-carcinogenic, antispasmodic, etc.
AGARWOOD OIL
Top Agarwood Oil Delivering worldwide
Agarwood Oil is highly valued in the worldwide for its strong, resinous, dark, and oriental odor. Being one of the leading Agarwood Oil Manufacturers in the United States, we offer authentic oil extracted from Aquilaria agallocha, commonly known as Agarwood, Oudh, or Agalloch. This oil is also known as Aloeswood or Oud Oil, which has mythological connotations with eroticism, aphrodisia, and divine rites.
CITRONELLA OIL JAVA
$2.00 – $225.00Price range: $2.00 through $225.00
Citronella Oil is made by steam distillation of certain species of grasses in the Cymbopogon grouping of plants. Ceylon or Lenabatu citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon nardus, and Java or Maha Pengiri citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon winterianus.
BASIL OIL
$2.50 – $135.00Price range: $2.50 through $135.00
Basil Essential Oil is amongst the oils that I immediately think of when I want an oil that can help stimulate my mind and allow me to focus on the task at hand. Basil Oil is an energizing oil and is best used during the morning and daytime hours. Basil Essential Oil tends to be one of the first oils that I select when I have a cold. It is considered anti-bacterial/anti-viral, it acts as an expectorant and it also helps keep me alert.
CEDARWOOD HIMALAYAN OIL
$0.01 – $120.00Price range: $0.01 through $120.00
Cedarwood Himalayan Oil has a dry woody aroma, slightly camphoraceous, smoky, balsamic, very subtle with a hint of spice. The Botanical Name of Cedarwood Himalayan Oil is Cedrus deodar. Himalayan Cedarwood is a tall, evergreen tree up to 50 m high, occasionally more.
AMBER OIL
$4.00 – $750.00Price range: $4.00 through $750.00
Amber is a semi solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber Orientalis.
It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base.
BAY LEAF OIL
$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
| Product Name | Bay Leaf Oil |
|---|---|
| Category | Essential Oils |
| Botanical Name | Laurus nobilis |
| Plant Part Used | Leaves |
| Extraction Method | Steam Distillation |
| Appearance | Clear to pale yellow liquid |
| Odor Profile | Sweet, spicy, and herbal aroma with a hint of warmth |
BERGAMOT OIL
$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.