World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL ATLAS CEDAR
Previous product
ANGELICA ROOT OIL
ANGELICA ROOT OIL $12.00 – $15,500.00Price range: $12.00 through $15,500.00
Back to products
Next product
BALSAM OIL
BALSAM OIL $3.00 – $525.00Price range: $3.00 through $525.00

ATLAS CEDAR

$2.50 – $120.00Price range: $2.50 through $120.00

Cedar is the common name for Cedar wood, used for several different trees that grow in different parts of the world.

Warm, sweet, rich, and woody, the use of cedar oil can be traced back to Biblical times. The Atlas cedar;is related to the well-known centuries- old biblical cedars of Lebanon. Cedar wood has a long history as an incense and perfume. The wood was burned by the Greeks and Romans to fragrant the air. The scientific name of Atlas cedar is Cedrus Atlantica.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0004 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Cedar is the common name for Cedar wood, used for several different trees that grow in different parts of the world.

Warm, sweet, rich, and woody, the use of cedar oil can be traced back to Biblical times. The Atlas cedar;is related to the well-known centuries- old biblical cedars of Lebanon. Cedar wood has a long history as an incense and perfume. The wood was burned by the Greeks and Romans to fragrant the air. The scientific name of Atlas cedar is Cedrus atantica. The Atlas cedar is a;cedar;native to theAtlas Mountains of Algeria (Tell Atlas,Saharan Atlas) and Morocco (in the Rifand;Middle Atlas, and locally in the;High Atlas);A majority of the modern sourcestreat it as a distinct species;Cedrus atlantica. Atlas cedar wood Essential Oil can be used in place of Sandalwood. Good for balancing fluids in the body especially fluid retention. For menopausal women needing adrenal support, Atlas cedar wood is ideal especially when blended with pine and black spruce Our VAIBHAV Perfumer Atlas cedar wood Essential Oil has been used in medicines and cosmetics throughout the ages. Atlas cedar wood has a place in Alopecia or hair loss blends. Atlas cedar wood Oil is especially good for energy work and healing the energy field. This oil is good for meditation and creating sacred space. Cedar is a Semitic word meaning the power of spiritual strength. While many oils claim to be cedars; Atlas cedar is truly a cedar. Also used as a fixative in perfumes. In France, this oil can only be obtained from a pharmacist, as it is considered a neurotoxin and an abortive because of its ketones (especially the atlantone content). This is a good example of looking at oil from its parts and not iwhole. It seems that when you look at this oil in its whole form, it is safe. Oil from aged trees (20-30 years) is considered the best quality. There is also an Atlas cedar wood distilled from the heart wood and it is considered more aromatic.Today those trees are protected by law from being felled, but the constituents of Atlas cedar oil are very much like its ancestors, and provide many of the same therapeutic benefits. Atlas cedar oil is used in many perfumes and soaps. It produces a calm, meditative state of mind, and has the ability to relieve nervous tension, anger, and stress. When used in a diffuser, Atlas cedar oil can set a calm, quiet atmosphere, perfect for relaxing, meditating, and reflecting. However, its powers aren t restricted to the nervous system; Atlas cedar oil also works wonders on respiratory and immune systems, and is great for skin. Tibetans still use it in their traditional medicine practices for a variety of ailments. Acne, aggression, agitation, air purifier, anger, anxiety, arthritis, asthma, bladder disorders, blemishes, bronchitis, cellulite, colds, coughs, cystitis, dandruff, eczema, fluid retention, hair loss, immune system, insect repellent, kidney disorders, meditation, nervous tension, oily hair, oily skin, rheumatism, skin fungus, skin ulcers, stress, vertigo. For arthritis and rheumatism, add 2-3 drops to 1 ounce of carrier oil and massage into affected areas. For acne, blemishes, eczema, oily skin, skin fungus or skin ulcers, mix 2-3 drops in 1 ounce of carrier oil and dab on affected areas. As an air purifier, use 2-3 drops in a diffuser. To alleviate aggression, agitation, anger, anxiety, nervous tension, and vertigo, uses 2-3 drops in a diffuser. For asthma, bronchitis, colds, and coughs, use 2-3 drops in a steam inhalation. For bladder disorders, cystitis, and kidney disorders, uses 8-10 drops in bath water. For cellulite and fluid retention, add 2-3 drops to 1 ounce of carrier oil and massage into affected areas. For dandruff or oily scalp, mix 2-3 drops with unscented hair conditioner; massage on scalp. Leave on for 3-5 minutes, then rinse. To slow hair loss, mix 2-3 drops in 1 ounce of carrier oil and massage on scalp periodically. To boost the immune system, use 8-10 drops in bath water, or use 2-3 drops in a diffuser. To repel insects, use a few drops on cotton balls and place in infested areas. To keep meditation focused, use 2-3 drops in a diffuser during meditation. QUALITY AND PURITY We only supply the finest quality essential oils certified for Aromatherapy use. This assures that during the process of extraction, handling and bottling our oils receive all possible care and attention, and that the highest quality and purity is maintained throughout the preparation process.

SAFETY

** Pure essential oils are highly concentrated substances that should always be treated with due respect. Organic oils naturally are the purest oils available.

** Familiarize yourself thoroughly with the properties and uses of each individual oil you intend to use and take note of all cautions.

** Never take essential oils internally! *

** Do not apply essential oils neat (undiluted) to the skin. The recommended Aromatherapy standard dilution is 1 – 3, though certain oils may be used in higher or lower dilutions. Consider each case individually.

** Always adhere to recommended safety standards and recommended dilution ratios.

** If you have sensitive skin or are prone to allergies test oil blends on a small area of the inner arm prior to general use.

** Keep oils out of reach of children and pets.

** Never allow essential oils to enter the eyes.

** If you are pregnant, consult a qualified aroma therapist for suitability and safety of specific oils. Many oils should not be used during pregnancy, some only need to be avoided for the first 3 – 4 months, others may be helpful during labour, but may pose a risk during the months before.

** If you suffer from serious medical conditions such as (but not exclusively) high blood pressure, cancer, thrombosis, varicose veins or epilepsy, consult a qualified aroma therapist for professional advice on recommended oils and dosages.

** We support the notion of people taking responsibility for their own well being. However, if symptoms persist or re-occur or you are suffering from a serious medical condition, or if you are presently taking prescription drugs, we recommend that you consult a qualified doctor or practitioner before attempting to help yourself. Look for a practitioner/doctor who you can trust and who is prepared to work with you in exploring natural health alternatives.

*…unless you know better.

CARE FOR YOUR ESSENTIAL OILS:

Essential oils are highly volatile substances that easily deteriorate or simply fly off if not stored correctly. Keep essential oils tightly closed and store them away from any sources of heat, in a cool, dark place. Disclaimer This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate. As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner.

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ATLAS CEDAR” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

BETEL LEAF OIL

$15.00 – $10,400.00Price range: $15.00 through $10,400.00
Betel leaves are useful in the treatment of nerve pains, nervous exhaustion, and general debility. The juice of a few betel leaves with a teaspoon of honey acts as a tonic if taken twice a day. The leaf juice is mixed with milk, sweetened and taken for easing urination, soaked in mustard oil, warmed and applied to the chest to relieve cough and difficulty in breathing, applied to treat inflammations, rheumatisms, and orchitis.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CEDARWOOD HIMALAYAN OIL

$0.01 – $120.00Price range: $0.01 through $120.00
Cedarwood Himalayan Oil has a dry woody aroma, slightly camphoraceous, smoky, balsamic, very subtle with a hint of spice. The Botanical Name of Cedarwood Himalayan Oil is Cedrus deodar. Himalayan Cedarwood is a tall, evergreen tree up to 50 m high, occasionally more.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

DILL SEED OIL

$3.00 – $530.00Price range: $3.00 through $530.00
Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

EUCALYPTUS OIL

$2.00 – $210.00Price range: $2.00 through $210.00
We feel immensely pleased to offer optimum quality Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. Processed using the latest techniques, these products are rigorously tested on defined parameters of quality. Our offered assortment is widely used in a number of cosmetic industries for specific purposes. Owing to their cost effectiveness and remarkable quality, the offered products are far ahead of their market players. Clients can avail the entire array from us in varied quantities and packaging options at leading market prices.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

AMBER OIL

$4.00 – $750.00Price range: $4.00 through $750.00
Amber is a semi solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber Orientalis. It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BITTER ORANGE OIL

$2.00 – $145.00Price range: $2.00 through $145.00
Bitter orange oil offered by us has a bitter orange aroma that is reminiscent of a cross between the sweetness of sweet orange oil and the slight bitterness of grapefruit oil. Also known as Bigarade Orange or Neroli, it helps in treating a large variety of health disorders including gastrointestinal disorders, headaches, insomnia, and obesity.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CITRONELLA OIL JAVA

$2.00 – $225.00Price range: $2.00 through $225.00
Citronella Oil is made by steam distillation of certain species of grasses in the Cymbopogon grouping of plants. Ceylon or Lenabatu citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon nardus, and Java or Maha Pengiri citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon winterianus.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BALSAM OIL

$3.00 – $525.00Price range: $3.00 through $525.00
Bakul attars are prepared from the absolutes obtained from star-shaped Bakul flowers. It is among the most preferred attars due to its soft and floral fragrance. Due to this, this attar is used in the preparation of perfume blends and exotic scents. Bakul attar is used in sacred Hindu ceremonies when seeking blessings.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube