World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL TAGETES OIL
Previous product
VALERIAN ROOT OIL
VALERIAN ROOT OIL $12.00 – $5,800.00Price range: $12.00 through $5,800.00
Back to products
Next product
THUJA WOOD OIL
THUJA WOOD OIL $4.00 – $1,480.00Price range: $4.00 through $1,480.00

TAGETES OIL

$4.00 – $1,480.00Price range: $4.00 through $1,480.00

Tagetes essential oil is extracted from Tagetes minuta from the Composites family and also known as marigold, Mexican marigold and tagetette and often confused with calendula oil, which is Calendula officinalis and the true marigold.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0196 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Tagetes essential oil is extracted from Tagetes minuta from the Composites family and also known as marigold, Mexican marigold and tagetette and often confused with calendula oil, which is Calendula officinalis and the true marigold. A weed with deeply divided deep-green feathery leaves and numerous yellowish-orange carnation-like flowers.The leaves and flowers are a good insect repellent and are often seen hanging from native huts to deter swarms of flies and mosquitoes.The health benefits of Tagetes Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti biotic, anti-microbial, anti-parasitic, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, disinfectant, insecticide and sedative. Tagetes is also known by few other names such as Khaki Bush as Mexican Marie Gold. This herb is believed to be a native of Africa from where it spread to America, Europe and Australia. Its scientific name is Tagetes Minuta and it is very much valued as an insect repellant, anti parasitic and anti septic in the places given above.

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TAGETES OIL” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

BERGAMOT OIL

$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CAJUPUT OIL

$2.00 – $790.00Price range: $2.00 through $790.00
Cajuput Essential Oil has an absolutely wonderful stimulating aroma, like a slightly fruity Eucalyptus. The oil seems to combine many of the traits of Tea Tree and Eucalyptus in one. Traditional use has been for the prevention and treatment of colds and flu. Similar to Eucalyptus, it may jump-start the immune system and can be an excellent addition to blends and practices for preventing bronchial or sinus-related illnesses. For cold care: Similar to Eucalyptus, Cajeput can be used in a steam inhalation preparation, supporting clearing of the sinus and nasal passages. The potential pain-relieving action may support relief from a sore throat, and may generally assist in clearing up mucus from the bronchial passages.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ANGELICA ROOT OIL

$12.00 – $15,500.00Price range: $12.00 through $15,500.00
Angelica Essential Oil is a delicate oil extracted from the root of Angelica, a large fur-covered plant with ferny leaves and umbles of white flowers. There are over 30 different types of Angelica, but Angelica archangelica is the most commonly used medicinally. Known as the oil of angels, Angelica oils healing powers were considered so strong as to be thought of Divine origin by Europeans. Stems of the plant were chewed in plague to prevent infection; when burned, the seeds and roots were thought to purify the air.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CLOVE BUD OIL

$2.00 – $475.00Price range: $2.00 through $475.00
Clove Bud Oil or Syzygium aromaticum is the steam distilled buds of the clove plant. Pure Clove Bud Oil is soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Clove Bud Essential Oil is used for relieving minor pains and aches and soothes cold and cough. The health benefits of clove oil can be attributed to its antimicrobial effects directly on viral attack.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

AGARWOOD OIL

Top Agarwood Oil Delivering worldwide

Agarwood Oil is highly valued in the worldwide for its strong, resinous, dark, and oriental odor. Being one of the leading Agarwood Oil Manufacturers in the United States, we offer authentic oil extracted from Aquilaria agallocha, commonly known as Agarwood, Oudh, or Agalloch. This oil is also known as Aloeswood or Oud Oil, which has mythological connotations with eroticism, aphrodisia, and divine rites.

Add to wishlist
Read more
Quick view
Compare
Close

CITRONELLA OIL JAVA

$2.00 – $225.00Price range: $2.00 through $225.00
Citronella Oil is made by steam distillation of certain species of grasses in the Cymbopogon grouping of plants. Ceylon or Lenabatu citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon nardus, and Java or Maha Pengiri citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon winterianus.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BAY LEAF OIL

$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
Product Name Bay Leaf Oil
Category Essential Oils
Botanical Name Laurus nobilis
Plant Part Used Leaves
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Appearance Clear to pale yellow liquid
Odor Profile Sweet, spicy, and herbal aroma with a hint of warmth
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BETEL LEAF OIL

$15.00 – $10,400.00Price range: $15.00 through $10,400.00
Betel leaves are useful in the treatment of nerve pains, nervous exhaustion, and general debility. The juice of a few betel leaves with a teaspoon of honey acts as a tonic if taken twice a day. The leaf juice is mixed with milk, sweetened and taken for easing urination, soaked in mustard oil, warmed and applied to the chest to relieve cough and difficulty in breathing, applied to treat inflammations, rheumatisms, and orchitis.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube