World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL VETIVER OIL(SOUTH INDIA)
Previous product
THUJA WOOD OIL
THUJA WOOD OIL $4.00 – $1,480.00Price range: $4.00 through $1,480.00
Back to products
Next product
JUHI ATTAR
JUHI ATTAR $15.00 – $7,250.00Price range: $15.00 through $7,250.00

VETIVER OIL(SOUTH INDIA)

$10.00 – $3,100.00Price range: $10.00 through $3,100.00

Vetiver oil is from aromatic grass with a grounding, earthy-smokey scent often employed as a fixative in oriental-type perfumes and as a natural fragrance ingredient in soaps.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0198 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Vetiver oil is from an aromatic grass with a grounding, earthy-smokey scent often employed as a fixative in oriental-type perfumes and as a natural fragrance ingredient in soaps. It is actually grown in India to protect against the erosion of soil during the tropical season where it rains heavily, but the rootlets have been used since antiquity in the East for their fragrance. In aromatherapy the oil is considered to be deeply relaxing and often used in baths and massage for issues relating to nervous tension, debility, insomnia, and depression. Its skin care applications extend to acne treatment from oily skin, and accelerating the healing of cuts and wounds

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “VETIVER OIL(SOUTH INDIA)” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

EUCALYPTUS OIL

$2.00 – $210.00Price range: $2.00 through $210.00
We feel immensely pleased to offer optimum quality Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. Processed using the latest techniques, these products are rigorously tested on defined parameters of quality. Our offered assortment is widely used in a number of cosmetic industries for specific purposes. Owing to their cost effectiveness and remarkable quality, the offered products are far ahead of their market players. Clients can avail the entire array from us in varied quantities and packaging options at leading market prices.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ANGELICA ROOT OIL

$12.00 – $15,500.00Price range: $12.00 through $15,500.00
Angelica Essential Oil is a delicate oil extracted from the root of Angelica, a large fur-covered plant with ferny leaves and umbles of white flowers. There are over 30 different types of Angelica, but Angelica archangelica is the most commonly used medicinally. Known as the oil of angels, Angelica oils healing powers were considered so strong as to be thought of Divine origin by Europeans. Stems of the plant were chewed in plague to prevent infection; when burned, the seeds and roots were thought to purify the air.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CURRY LEAF OIL

$2.00 – $579.00Price range: $2.00 through $579.00
Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigi) is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves of the plant. It is pale yellow in color, soluble in alcohol and essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Curry Leaf Essential Oil is used by aroma therapists all over the world. We are Manufacturers of Natural Curry Leaf Oil, which is pure and safe. Our Pure Curry Leaf Oil is beneficial for diabetes, hair loss, and helps the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

AMBER OIL

$4.00 – $750.00Price range: $4.00 through $750.00
Amber is a semi solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber Orientalis. It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CASSIA OIL

$3.00 – $500.00Price range: $3.00 through $500.00
Being a renowned organization of the industry, we are exclusively occupied in providing an optimum quality Cassia Oil. The products offered by us are obtainable in varied quantities as per the client's choices. These products are processed using cutting-edge processing techniques in sync with certified industrial norms. In order to ensure premium quality, these products are tested against various parameters of quality by our skilled professionals.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

DILL SEED OIL

$3.00 – $530.00Price range: $3.00 through $530.00
Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

KULANJAN OIL

$5.00 – $3,870.00Price range: $5.00 through $3,870.00
Kulanjan Oil comes extracted from an erect robust perennial herb. The oil comes procured through a the process of thorough steam distillation of the dried part of roots. Popular for its anti-microbial, anti-ulcer and other medicinal properties, the Kulanjan oil is useful in a variety of lipid disorders.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BERGAMOT OIL

$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube