World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL DILL SEED OIL
Previous product
CINNAMON LEAF OIL
CINNAMON LEAF OIL $3.00 – $440.00Price range: $3.00 through $440.00
Back to products
Next product
FRANKINCENSE OIL
FRANKINCENSE OIL $3.00 – $500.00Price range: $3.00 through $500.00

DILL SEED OIL

$3.00 – $530.00Price range: $3.00 through $530.00

Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0163 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers. Dill oil promotes digestion by stimulating the secretion of digestive juices like gastric juices, acids and bile in the stomach. Its aroma also stimulates the salivary glands and thus aids in the primary digestion of the food in the mouth. Lastly, it stimulates the peristaltic movement of the intestines and helps the ingested food to advanc through them, thereby facilitating digestion again. Disinfectant: Dill Oil is also known for its disinfectant properties. Added in food stuffs, it protects them from getting spoiled from infection by microbes. Consumed, it cures microbial infection in colon, urinary tract, kidneys, genitals etc. Applied externally, it protects skin and wounds from infections and helps them heal quickly. It can be used in dilution for applying on scalp to protect hair from various infections, lice etc.

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DILL SEED OIL” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

EUCALYPTUS OIL

$2.00 – $210.00Price range: $2.00 through $210.00
We feel immensely pleased to offer optimum quality Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. Processed using the latest techniques, these products are rigorously tested on defined parameters of quality. Our offered assortment is widely used in a number of cosmetic industries for specific purposes. Owing to their cost effectiveness and remarkable quality, the offered products are far ahead of their market players. Clients can avail the entire array from us in varied quantities and packaging options at leading market prices.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

HYSOOP OIL

$2.00 – $750.00Price range: $2.00 through $750.00
Hyssop Essential Oil is a colorless liquid with a sweet, camphoraceous top note and warm-spciy herbaceous undertone. The herb has been traditionally used for perhaps a thousand years for its antiseptic, disinfecting, and anti-infectious properties.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ELEMI PURE OIL

$2.00 – $750.00Price range: $2.00 through $750.00
Scientific classification Kingdom: Plantae(unranked): Angiosperms(unranked): Eudicots (unranked): RosidsOrder: Sapindales Family: BurseraceaeGenus: CanariumSpecies: C. luzonicum Binomial name Canarium luzonicum .
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CLOVE BUD OIL

$2.00 – $475.00Price range: $2.00 through $475.00
Clove Bud Oil or Syzygium aromaticum is the steam distilled buds of the clove plant. Pure Clove Bud Oil is soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Clove Bud Essential Oil is used for relieving minor pains and aches and soothes cold and cough. The health benefits of clove oil can be attributed to its antimicrobial effects directly on viral attack.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BASIL OIL

$2.50 – $135.00Price range: $2.50 through $135.00
Basil Essential Oil is amongst the oils that I immediately think of when I want an oil that can help stimulate my mind and allow me to focus on the task at hand. Basil Oil is an energizing oil and is best used during the morning and daytime hours. Basil Essential Oil tends to be one of the first oils that I select when I have a cold. It is considered anti-bacterial/anti-viral, it acts as an expectorant and it also helps keep me alert.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BERGAMOT OIL

$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CITRIODORA OIL

$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Citriodora Leaf Oil, also known as lemon-scented Eucalyptus, is an elegant evergreen tree native to Australia and now wildly cultivated in various locations such as Egypt, Spain, India and South Africa.Citriodora oil is produced from the eucalyptus leaves using traditional steam distillation method, which makes it very inexpensive.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ANGELICA ROOT OIL

$12.00 – $15,500.00Price range: $12.00 through $15,500.00
Angelica Essential Oil is a delicate oil extracted from the root of Angelica, a large fur-covered plant with ferny leaves and umbles of white flowers. There are over 30 different types of Angelica, but Angelica archangelica is the most commonly used medicinally. Known as the oil of angels, Angelica oils healing powers were considered so strong as to be thought of Divine origin by Europeans. Stems of the plant were chewed in plague to prevent infection; when burned, the seeds and roots were thought to purify the air.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.

Website security powered by MilesWeb

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube