World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL LOTUS OIL
Previous product
LABDANUM OIL
LABDANUM OIL $5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00
Back to products
Next product
NAR KACHUR OIL
NAR KACHUR OIL $5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00

LOTUS OIL

$5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00

Lotus Oil is extracted from the petals of the flower lotus. There are different kinds of lotus oil depending upon the type of lotus which include white lotus oil, Blue Lotus Oil, Pink Lotus Oil etc. It has a beautiful fragrance and popularly used as a perfumes.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0183 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Lotus Oil is extracted from the petals of the flower lotus. There are different kinds of lotus oil depending upon the type of lotus which include white lotus oil, Blue Lotus Oil, Pink Lotus Oil etc. It has a beautiful fragrance and popularly used as a perfumes. Lotus Essential Oil is effective in improving skin condition, cure fungal infection, fever, cholera etc. Among the various types of lotus oil Manufacturers in India, we are counted on the top because the products supplied by us are of international standard of quality and free from any kind impurity.

Beauty Uses:

According to the Health Care Center, lotus oil can also be used with any regular lotions or skin care items for beauty purposes. The oil is added to lotion or skin care cosmetics when being used. The lotus adds a nice smell to the product. Some use the oil without any products and in small amounts on the skin. Along with these uses, the lotus plant oil can be used to make soaps and candles.
Warning: Before using this product for health or beauty purposes, its best to seek professional medical advice. The product currently has no known negative side effects. However, with any new product added to skin, it may cause rash or irritation. Talking to a health professional will help to ensure that this product is right for you.

Get Best Quote
Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LOTUS OIL” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

CURRY LEAF OIL

$2.00 – $579.00Price range: $2.00 through $579.00
Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigi) is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves of the plant. It is pale yellow in color, soluble in alcohol and essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Curry Leaf Essential Oil is used by aroma therapists all over the world. We are Manufacturers of Natural Curry Leaf Oil, which is pure and safe. Our Pure Curry Leaf Oil is beneficial for diabetes, hair loss, and helps the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CLARY SAGE OIL

$2.00 – $710.00Price range: $2.00 through $710.00
Clary Sage Oil is a grass whose botanical name is Cymbopogon Martini. It has two varieties, namely, Motia Sofia, which differ slightly in their aroma. Different producers give preference to different chemotypes as per the demand of the market. Extraction of essential oil is done by steam distillation of dried grass which is harvested before flowering.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CITRONELLA OIL JAVA

$2.00 – $225.00Price range: $2.00 through $225.00
Citronella Oil is made by steam distillation of certain species of grasses in the Cymbopogon grouping of plants. Ceylon or Lenabatu citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon nardus, and Java or Maha Pengiri citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon winterianus.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

DILL SEED OIL

$3.00 – $530.00Price range: $3.00 through $530.00
Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

COFFEE OIL

$2.00 – $290.00Price range: $2.00 through $290.00
An active brain stimulant, which produces sleeplessness, hence its great value in narcotic poisoning, in acute cases is injected into the rectum. Very valuable in cases of snake-bite, helping to ward off the terrible coma. It also exerts a soothing action on the vascular system, preventing a too rapid wasting of the tissues of the body; these effects are not only due to the volatile oil but to the caffeine it contains.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CLOVE BUD OIL

$2.00 – $475.00Price range: $2.00 through $475.00
Clove Bud Oil or Syzygium aromaticum is the steam distilled buds of the clove plant. Pure Clove Bud Oil is soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Clove Bud Essential Oil is used for relieving minor pains and aches and soothes cold and cough. The health benefits of clove oil can be attributed to its antimicrobial effects directly on viral attack.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

KULANJAN OIL

$5.00 – $3,870.00Price range: $5.00 through $3,870.00
Kulanjan Oil comes extracted from an erect robust perennial herb. The oil comes procured through a the process of thorough steam distillation of the dried part of roots. Popular for its anti-microbial, anti-ulcer and other medicinal properties, the Kulanjan oil is useful in a variety of lipid disorders.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

AMBER OIL

$4.00 – $750.00Price range: $4.00 through $750.00
Amber is a semi solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber Orientalis. It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.

Website security powered by MilesWeb

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube