Clove Bud Oil or Syzygium aromaticum is the steam distilled buds of the clove plant. Pure Clove Bud Oil is soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Clove Bud Essential Oil is used for relieving minor pains and aches and soothes cold and cough. The health benefits of clove oil can be attributed to its antimicrobial effects directly on viral attack.
Previous product
Back to products
CLARY SAGE OIL
$2.00 – $710.00Price range: $2.00 through $710.00
Next product
COFFEE OIL
$2.00 – $290.00Price range: $2.00 through $290.00
CLOVE BUD OIL
$2.00 – $475.00Price range: $2.00 through $475.00
Clove Bud Oil or Syzygium aromaticum is the steam distilled buds of the clove plant. Pure Clove Bud Oil is soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Clove Bud Essential Oil is used for relieving minor pains and aches and soothes cold and cough. The health benefits of clove oil can be attributed to its antimicrobial effects directly on viral attack.
SKU: VPEO-0135
Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Additional information
| Weight | N/A |
|---|
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “CLOVE BUD OIL” Cancel reply
Related products
CASSIA OIL
$3.00 – $500.00Price range: $3.00 through $500.00
Being a renowned organization of the industry, we are exclusively occupied in providing an optimum quality Cassia Oil. The products offered by us are obtainable in varied quantities as per the client's choices. These products are processed using cutting-edge processing techniques in sync with certified industrial norms. In order to ensure premium quality, these products are tested against various parameters of quality by our skilled professionals.
DILL SEED OIL
$3.00 – $530.00Price range: $3.00 through $530.00
Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers.
ATLAS CEDAR
$2.50 – $120.00Price range: $2.50 through $120.00
Cedar is the common name for Cedar wood, used for several different trees that grow in different parts of the world.
Warm, sweet, rich, and woody, the use of cedar oil can be traced back to Biblical times. The Atlas cedar;is related to the well-known centuries- old biblical cedars of Lebanon. Cedar wood has a long history as an incense and perfume. The wood was burned by the Greeks and Romans to fragrant the air. The scientific name of Atlas cedar is Cedrus Atlantica.
LABDANUM OIL
$5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00
Labdanum Oil is sourced from Labdanum, which is a sticky brown resin that is obtained from shrubs Cistus ladanifer species of rockrose. Having a long history of use in herbal medicine and as perfume ingredient, the oil is steam distilled from the fragrant white flower part of the plants.
HYSOOP OIL
$2.00 – $750.00Price range: $2.00 through $750.00
Hyssop Essential Oil is a colorless liquid with a sweet, camphoraceous top note and warm-spciy herbaceous undertone. The herb has been traditionally used for perhaps a thousand years for its antiseptic, disinfecting, and anti-infectious properties.
AMBER OIL
$4.00 – $750.00Price range: $4.00 through $750.00
Amber is a semi solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber Orientalis.
It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base.
CAJUPUT OIL
$2.00 – $790.00Price range: $2.00 through $790.00
Cajuput Essential Oil has an absolutely wonderful stimulating aroma, like a slightly fruity Eucalyptus. The oil seems to combine many of the traits of Tea Tree and Eucalyptus in one. Traditional use has been for the prevention and treatment of colds and flu. Similar to Eucalyptus, it may jump-start the immune system and can be an excellent addition to blends and practices for preventing bronchial or sinus-related illnesses. For cold care: Similar to Eucalyptus, Cajeput can be used in a steam inhalation preparation, supporting clearing of the sinus and nasal passages. The potential pain-relieving action may support relief from a sore throat, and may generally assist in clearing up mucus from the bronchial passages.
BERGAMOT OIL
$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.