Nar Kachur oil is extracted from the rhizomes of Zedoary plant by steam distillation method. This viscous oil is golden yellow in color with a spicy aroma. Nar Kachur oil has a woody, cineolic, herbaceous, warm and camphoraceous fragrance. This oil blends well with sandalwood oil and lavender oil. These leaves are marked with purple-color spots and are narrow at the base. The glossy flowers of this plant are yellow in color. These flowers are witnessed with the presence of red and green bracts. The flowers are followed by the triangular shaped fruits that contain oval shaped seeds. The most important part of this plant is the rhizome which has a hard interior and a thin skin. The outer skin is brown in color and the inner flesh is bright orange in color. This herbaceous plant has a mango-like aroma and is used as a popular spice in the West.Nar Kachur Oil is known to be an excellent supplement for the digestive systems with a large scale utility for the gastrointestinal stimulant in flatulent colic. It also assists in preventing stress ulceration. Curcuma zedoaria possesses aromatic, pungent, stimulant, restorative, uterus tonic, blood purifier and anti-inflammatory activities. It is useful in treatment of menstrual disorders, abdominal discomfort, ulcers, dyspepsia, flatulence, indigestion, vomiting, coughs, poor blood circulation and liver diseases. The root paste is also applied for swelling and rheumatism.
Previous product
Back to products
LOTUS OIL
$5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00
Next product
PATCHOULI OIL
$5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00
NAR KACHUR OIL
$5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00
Nar Kachur oil is extracted from the rhizomes of Zedoary plant by steam distillation method. This viscous oil is golden yellow in color with a spicy aroma. Nar Kachur oil has a woody, cineolic, herbaceous, warm and camphoraceous fragrance.
SKU: VPEO-0184
Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Additional information
| Weight | N/A |
|---|
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “NAR KACHUR OIL” Cancel reply
Related products
AGARWOOD OIL
Top Agarwood Oil Delivering worldwide
Agarwood Oil is highly valued in the worldwide for its strong, resinous, dark, and oriental odor. Being one of the leading Agarwood Oil Manufacturers in the United States, we offer authentic oil extracted from Aquilaria agallocha, commonly known as Agarwood, Oudh, or Agalloch. This oil is also known as Aloeswood or Oud Oil, which has mythological connotations with eroticism, aphrodisia, and divine rites.
CAJUPUT OIL
$2.00 – $790.00Price range: $2.00 through $790.00
Cajuput Essential Oil has an absolutely wonderful stimulating aroma, like a slightly fruity Eucalyptus. The oil seems to combine many of the traits of Tea Tree and Eucalyptus in one. Traditional use has been for the prevention and treatment of colds and flu. Similar to Eucalyptus, it may jump-start the immune system and can be an excellent addition to blends and practices for preventing bronchial or sinus-related illnesses. For cold care: Similar to Eucalyptus, Cajeput can be used in a steam inhalation preparation, supporting clearing of the sinus and nasal passages. The potential pain-relieving action may support relief from a sore throat, and may generally assist in clearing up mucus from the bronchial passages.
BAY LEAF OIL
$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
| Product Name | Bay Leaf Oil |
|---|---|
| Category | Essential Oils |
| Botanical Name | Laurus nobilis |
| Plant Part Used | Leaves |
| Extraction Method | Steam Distillation |
| Appearance | Clear to pale yellow liquid |
| Odor Profile | Sweet, spicy, and herbal aroma with a hint of warmth |
CAMPHOR OIL
$1.00 – $108.00Price range: $1.00 through $108.00
The health benefits of Camphor Essential Oil include its properties like a stimulant, antispasmodic, antiseptic, decongestant, anesthetic, sedative and nervous pacifier, anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, insecticide, etc. Stimulant; Diaphoretic: Camphor Oil is an effective stimulant. It stimulates circulation, metabolism, digestion, secretions, and excretion, thereby treating problems and ailments associated with improper circulation, digestion, sluggish or hypermetabolic rates, obstructed secretions, etc.
EUCALYPTUS OIL
$2.00 – $210.00Price range: $2.00 through $210.00
We feel immensely pleased to offer optimum quality Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. Processed using the latest techniques, these products are rigorously tested on defined parameters of quality. Our offered assortment is widely used in a number of cosmetic industries for specific purposes. Owing to their cost effectiveness and remarkable quality, the offered products are far ahead of their market players. Clients can avail the entire array from us in varied quantities and packaging options at leading market prices.
COFFEE OIL
$2.00 – $290.00Price range: $2.00 through $290.00
An active brain stimulant, which produces sleeplessness, hence its great value in narcotic poisoning, in acute cases is injected into the rectum. Very valuable in cases of snake-bite, helping to ward off the terrible coma. It also exerts a soothing action on the vascular system, preventing a too rapid wasting of the tissues of the body; these effects are not only due to the volatile oil but to the caffeine it contains.
CITRIODORA OIL
$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Citriodora Leaf Oil, also known as lemon-scented Eucalyptus, is an elegant evergreen tree native to Australia and now wildly cultivated in various locations such as Egypt, Spain, India and South Africa.Citriodora oil is produced from the eucalyptus leaves using traditional steam distillation method, which makes it very inexpensive.
ATLAS CEDAR
$2.50 – $120.00Price range: $2.50 through $120.00
Cedar is the common name for Cedar wood, used for several different trees that grow in different parts of the world.
Warm, sweet, rich, and woody, the use of cedar oil can be traced back to Biblical times. The Atlas cedar;is related to the well-known centuries- old biblical cedars of Lebanon. Cedar wood has a long history as an incense and perfume. The wood was burned by the Greeks and Romans to fragrant the air. The scientific name of Atlas cedar is Cedrus Atlantica.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.