World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL VALERIAN ROOT OIL
Previous product
SANDALWOOD OIL
SANDALWOOD OIL $20.00 – $20,400.00Price range: $20.00 through $20,400.00
Back to products
Next product
TAGETES OIL
TAGETES OIL $4.00 – $1,480.00Price range: $4.00 through $1,480.00

VALERIAN ROOT OIL

$12.00 – $5,800.00Price range: $12.00 through $5,800.00

Valerian plant is a well-known herbal plant that has been used the medieval times. This plant is largely cultivated in most parts of Europe. Earlier, mostly the root was used for curing several ailments.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0195 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Valerian plant is a well-known herbal plant that has been used the medieval times. This plant is largely cultivated in most parts of Europe. Earlier, mostly the root was used for curing several ailments. However, today, most parts of the valerian plant are used for a number of medicinal purposes. One of the best valerian root uses is its ability ease mental strain and sleep disorders; valerian root induces sleep by soothing and calming the nerves. In fact, valerian root also helps with anxiety-related problems, and it is used by most aroma therapists to treat anxiety.Valerian root essential oil is extracted through the process of steam distillation. The oil content in the valerian roots is of the order of 1.5 to 2 only. Therefore, the oil yield is very small. Valerian root oil is yellow in color, with an unpleasant smell. In order to make it useable and to harness its therapeutic properties, valerian root oil is usually blended with other aromatic oils such as lavender essential oil and rose essential oil. Owing to its unique organic compounds, sometimes valerian root oil is referred to as the oil.

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “VALERIAN ROOT OIL” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

CLARY SAGE OIL

$2.00 – $710.00Price range: $2.00 through $710.00
Clary Sage Oil is a grass whose botanical name is Cymbopogon Martini. It has two varieties, namely, Motia Sofia, which differ slightly in their aroma. Different producers give preference to different chemotypes as per the demand of the market. Extraction of essential oil is done by steam distillation of dried grass which is harvested before flowering.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CAMPHOR OIL

$1.00 – $108.00Price range: $1.00 through $108.00
The health benefits of Camphor Essential Oil include its properties like a stimulant, antispasmodic, antiseptic, decongestant, anesthetic, sedative and nervous pacifier, anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, insecticide, etc. Stimulant; Diaphoretic: Camphor Oil is an effective stimulant. It stimulates circulation, metabolism, digestion, secretions, and excretion, thereby treating problems and ailments associated with improper circulation, digestion, sluggish or hypermetabolic rates, obstructed secretions, etc.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BITTER ALMOND OIL

$2.00 – $145.00Price range: $2.00 through $145.00
The health benefits of Bitter Almond Oil can be attributed to its properties like vermifuge, febrifuge, bactericidal, germicidal, fungicidal, sedative, anesthetic, aperient, diuretic, anti intoxicating, anti-carcinogenic, antispasmodic, etc.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ATLAS CEDAR

$2.50 – $120.00Price range: $2.50 through $120.00
Cedar is the common name for Cedar wood, used for several different trees that grow in different parts of the world. Warm, sweet, rich, and woody, the use of cedar oil can be traced back to Biblical times. The Atlas cedar;is related to the well-known centuries- old biblical cedars of Lebanon. Cedar wood has a long history as an incense and perfume. The wood was burned by the Greeks and Romans to fragrant the air. The scientific name of Atlas cedar is Cedrus Atlantica.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ANGELICA ROOT OIL

$12.00 – $15,500.00Price range: $12.00 through $15,500.00
Angelica Essential Oil is a delicate oil extracted from the root of Angelica, a large fur-covered plant with ferny leaves and umbles of white flowers. There are over 30 different types of Angelica, but Angelica archangelica is the most commonly used medicinally. Known as the oil of angels, Angelica oils healing powers were considered so strong as to be thought of Divine origin by Europeans. Stems of the plant were chewed in plague to prevent infection; when burned, the seeds and roots were thought to purify the air.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

EUCALYPTUS OIL

$2.00 – $210.00Price range: $2.00 through $210.00
We feel immensely pleased to offer optimum quality Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. Processed using the latest techniques, these products are rigorously tested on defined parameters of quality. Our offered assortment is widely used in a number of cosmetic industries for specific purposes. Owing to their cost effectiveness and remarkable quality, the offered products are far ahead of their market players. Clients can avail the entire array from us in varied quantities and packaging options at leading market prices.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CARDAMOM OIL

$3.00 – $2,100.00Price range: $3.00 through $2,100.00
Cardamom Oil is a typical ginger-type plant except that it is huge, standing as much as 12 ft tall. Thick, fleshy rhizomes give rise to erect shoots that bear two rows of linear-lance-shaped leaves each about 2 ft long. The leaves are smooth and dark green above, silky and paler beneath.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BAY LEAF OIL

$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
Product Name Bay Leaf Oil
Category Essential Oils
Botanical Name Laurus nobilis
Plant Part Used Leaves
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Appearance Clear to pale yellow liquid
Odor Profile Sweet, spicy, and herbal aroma with a hint of warmth
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube