Bakul attars are prepared from the absolutes obtained from star-shaped Bakul flowers. It is among the most preferred attars due to its soft and floral fragrance. Due to this, this attar is used in the preparation of perfume blends and exotic scents. Bakul attar is used in sacred Hindu ceremonies when seeking blessings.
Previous product
Back to products
ATLAS CEDAR
$2.50 – $120.00Price range: $2.50 through $120.00
Next product
BASIL OIL
$2.50 – $135.00Price range: $2.50 through $135.00
BALSAM OIL
$3.00 – $525.00Price range: $3.00 through $525.00
Bakul attars are prepared from the absolutes obtained from star-shaped Bakul flowers. It is among the most preferred attars due to its soft and floral fragrance. Due to this, this attar is used in the preparation of perfume blends and exotic scents. Bakul attar is used in sacred Hindu ceremonies when seeking blessings.
SKU: VPEO-0005
Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Additional information
| Weight | N/A |
|---|
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “BALSAM OIL” Cancel reply
Related products
AMBER OIL
$4.00 – $750.00Price range: $4.00 through $750.00
Amber is a semi solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber Orientalis.
It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base.
CURRY LEAF OIL
$2.00 – $579.00Price range: $2.00 through $579.00
Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigi) is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves of the plant. It is pale yellow in color, soluble in alcohol and essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Curry Leaf Essential Oil is used by aroma therapists all over the world. We are Manufacturers of Natural Curry Leaf Oil, which is pure and safe. Our Pure Curry Leaf Oil is beneficial for diabetes, hair loss, and helps the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.
BERGAMOT OIL
$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery.
HYSOOP OIL
$2.00 – $750.00Price range: $2.00 through $750.00
Hyssop Essential Oil is a colorless liquid with a sweet, camphoraceous top note and warm-spciy herbaceous undertone. The herb has been traditionally used for perhaps a thousand years for its antiseptic, disinfecting, and anti-infectious properties.
LABDANUM OIL
$5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00
Labdanum Oil is sourced from Labdanum, which is a sticky brown resin that is obtained from shrubs Cistus ladanifer species of rockrose. Having a long history of use in herbal medicine and as perfume ingredient, the oil is steam distilled from the fragrant white flower part of the plants.
BITTER ALMOND OIL
$2.00 – $145.00Price range: $2.00 through $145.00
The health benefits of Bitter Almond Oil can be attributed to its properties like vermifuge, febrifuge, bactericidal, germicidal, fungicidal, sedative, anesthetic, aperient, diuretic, anti intoxicating, anti-carcinogenic, antispasmodic, etc.
BAY LEAF OIL
$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
| Product Name | Bay Leaf Oil |
|---|---|
| Category | Essential Oils |
| Botanical Name | Laurus nobilis |
| Plant Part Used | Leaves |
| Extraction Method | Steam Distillation |
| Appearance | Clear to pale yellow liquid |
| Odor Profile | Sweet, spicy, and herbal aroma with a hint of warmth |
CITRONELLA OIL JAVA
$2.00 – $225.00Price range: $2.00 through $225.00
Citronella Oil is made by steam distillation of certain species of grasses in the Cymbopogon grouping of plants. Ceylon or Lenabatu citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon nardus, and Java or Maha Pengiri citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon winterianus.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.