World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL PATCHOULI OIL
Previous product
NAR KACHUR OIL
NAR KACHUR OIL $5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00
Back to products
Next product
SPIKENARD OIL
SPIKENARD OIL $5.00 – $3,700.00Price range: $5.00 through $3,700.00

PATCHOULI OIL

$5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00

Patchouli Oil has a rich musky-sweet, strong spicy and herbaceous smell. It is light yellow to dark brown in color and is a thick oil. Origin of patchouli oil. It is a perennial, bushy plant that grows up to 1meter (3 feet) high, with a sturdy, hairy stem and large, fragrant, furry leaves, about four inches long and five inches across

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0185 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Patchouli Oil has a rich musky-sweet, strong spicy and herbaceous smell. It is light yellow to dark brown in color and is a thick oil. Origin of patchouli oil. It is a perennial, bushy plant that grows up to 1meter (3 feet) high, with a sturdy, hairy stem and large, fragrant, furry leaves, about four inches long and five inches across. It has whitish flowers tinged with purple.

It was placed between Indian cashmere shawls en route to Victorian England, to protect the merchandise from moths, and without this signature smell of dried patchouli leaves the shawls could not be sold in England. In the East, it is used in potpourris and sachets and place between linen, to keep bedbugs away, and it is the smell of patchouli oil, mixed with that of camphor, that gives Indian ink its characteristic smell.

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PATCHOULI OIL” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

ATLAS CEDAR

$2.50 – $120.00Price range: $2.50 through $120.00
Cedar is the common name for Cedar wood, used for several different trees that grow in different parts of the world. Warm, sweet, rich, and woody, the use of cedar oil can be traced back to Biblical times. The Atlas cedar;is related to the well-known centuries- old biblical cedars of Lebanon. Cedar wood has a long history as an incense and perfume. The wood was burned by the Greeks and Romans to fragrant the air. The scientific name of Atlas cedar is Cedrus Atlantica.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CARDAMOM OIL

$3.00 – $2,100.00Price range: $3.00 through $2,100.00
Cardamom Oil is a typical ginger-type plant except that it is huge, standing as much as 12 ft tall. Thick, fleshy rhizomes give rise to erect shoots that bear two rows of linear-lance-shaped leaves each about 2 ft long. The leaves are smooth and dark green above, silky and paler beneath.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

KULANJAN OIL

$5.00 – $3,870.00Price range: $5.00 through $3,870.00
Kulanjan Oil comes extracted from an erect robust perennial herb. The oil comes procured through a the process of thorough steam distillation of the dried part of roots. Popular for its anti-microbial, anti-ulcer and other medicinal properties, the Kulanjan oil is useful in a variety of lipid disorders.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

GERANIUM OIL

$2.00 – $335.00Price range: $2.00 through $335.00
The Essential Oil of Geranium is extracted through steam distillation of stem and leaves of Geranium plant, bearing scientific name Pelargonium Odorantissimum. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Menthone, Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Citronellol, and Geranyl Butyrate.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

EUCALYPTUS OIL

$2.00 – $210.00Price range: $2.00 through $210.00
We feel immensely pleased to offer optimum quality Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. Processed using the latest techniques, these products are rigorously tested on defined parameters of quality. Our offered assortment is widely used in a number of cosmetic industries for specific purposes. Owing to their cost effectiveness and remarkable quality, the offered products are far ahead of their market players. Clients can avail the entire array from us in varied quantities and packaging options at leading market prices.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BALSAM OIL

$3.00 – $525.00Price range: $3.00 through $525.00
Bakul attars are prepared from the absolutes obtained from star-shaped Bakul flowers. It is among the most preferred attars due to its soft and floral fragrance. Due to this, this attar is used in the preparation of perfume blends and exotic scents. Bakul attar is used in sacred Hindu ceremonies when seeking blessings.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CURRY LEAF OIL

$2.00 – $579.00Price range: $2.00 through $579.00
Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigi) is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves of the plant. It is pale yellow in color, soluble in alcohol and essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Curry Leaf Essential Oil is used by aroma therapists all over the world. We are Manufacturers of Natural Curry Leaf Oil, which is pure and safe. Our Pure Curry Leaf Oil is beneficial for diabetes, hair loss, and helps the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

AGARWOOD OIL

Top Agarwood Oil Delivering worldwide

Agarwood Oil is highly valued in the worldwide for its strong, resinous, dark, and oriental odor. Being one of the leading Agarwood Oil Manufacturers in the United States, we offer authentic oil extracted from Aquilaria agallocha, commonly known as Agarwood, Oudh, or Agalloch. This oil is also known as Aloeswood or Oud Oil, which has mythological connotations with eroticism, aphrodisia, and divine rites.

Add to wishlist
Read more
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube