World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL LIME OIL
Previous product
LEMON OIL
LEMON OIL $2.00 – $190.00Price range: $2.00 through $190.00
Back to products
Next product
MARJORAM OIL
MARJORAM OIL $2.00 – $750.00Price range: $2.00 through $750.00

LIME OIL

$2.00 – $190.00Price range: $2.00 through $190.00

Lime essential oil is extracted from the Citrus aurantifolia. Lime Oil is pale yellow to light olive in appearance and has sharp  citrus peel smell. The therapeutic properties like astringent, antiseptic, bactericidal, febrifuge, etc. make lime essential oil perfect to be used in pharmaceutical industry. Today, we stand among the predominant Pure Lime Oil Manufacturers and Lime Essential Oil Exporters from India.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0147 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Binomial name Citrus aurantiifolia, Scientific classification Kingdom: Plantae(unranked): Angiosperms(unranked): Eudicots (unranked): RosidsOrder: Sapindales Family: RutaceaeGenus: CitrusSpecies: C. aurantiifolia Binomial nameCitrus aurantiifolia.

Lime essential oil is extracted from the Citrus aurantifolia. Lime Oil is pale yellow to light olive in appearance and has sharp  citrus peel smell. The therapeutic properties like astringent, antiseptic, bactericidal, febrifuge, etc. make lime essential oil perfect to be used in pharmaceutical industry. Today, we stand among the predominant Pure Lime Oil Manufacturers and Lime Essential Oil Exporters from India.

The health benefits of Lime Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti septic, anti viral, astringent, aperitif, bactericidal, disinfectant, febrifuge, haemostatic, restorative and tonic.

Lime, like lemon, is full of anti oxidants and other beneficial nutrients and so is its essential oil. We shall see now what benefits it has for us…

Anti Septic: It can cure infections, protect from them and has anti septic properties, that is, it can prevent tetanus. Externally applied, Lime Oil can cure infections on skin and in wounds and even protect from new infections. Internally taken, it effectively helps cure infections of throat, mouth, colon, stomach, intestines and urinary system. It is miraculously effective in curing sores, gangrene, psoriasis, ulcers, rashes, carbuncles and such problems. It can even cure viral infection of the whole respiratory system, thus benefiting in bronchitis. It is effective in fighting other viral infections such as in case of flu, mumps, cough and cold, measles etc.

Anti Viral: This helps fight and protect against viral infections which may cause common cold, mumps, measles, pox and other such diseases.

Astringent: Being an astringent, Lime Essential Oil helps cure toothache, strengthens grip of gums on teeth and protect them from falling, tightens loosened muscles and gives a feeling of firmness, fitness and youth. This property can also be used to cure diarrhea too. There is one more important benefit of astringent. It can check haemorrhage by contracting blood vessels and can save lives.

Aperitif: The very smell of Lime Oil waters mouth. In small doses, it serves as an appetizer or aperitif. It activates secretion of digestive juices into the stomach even before you start eating and increases your hunger.

Bactericidal: It is a good bactericide. It can be used in treatment of food poisoning, diarrhea, typhoid and cholera which are caused by bacteria. Further, it can cure internal bacterial infections like in colon, stomach, intestines and urinary tract as well as external infections on skin, ears, eyes and in wounds.

Disinfectant: Lime Oil is also known for its disinfectant properties. Added in food stuffs, it protects them from getting spoiled from infection by microbes. Consumed, it cures microbial infection in colon, urinary tract, kidneys, genitals etc. Applied externally, it protects skin and wounds from infections and helps them heal quickly. It can be used in dilution for applying on scalp to protect hair from various infections, lice etc.

Febrifuge: Fever is just a symptom which shows that the immune system of our body is fighting against infections or unwanted substances. Thus, fever always accompanies infections, such as cold, viral infections, bacterial infections and infections on wounds, liver malfunctions, pox, boils, allergy or arthritis. Lime Essential Oil, simultaneously being an Anti Allergenic, Anti Microbial, Anti Inflammatory, Anti Tussive, Cicatrisant, Fungicidal and Anti Septic at a stretch, helps cure the cause of fever and eventually reduces fever, thereby acting as a febrifuge.

Haemostatic: An agent that can stop bleeding, either by promoting coagulation of blood or by means of contraction of blood vessels, is a Haemostatic. Lime Oil is a Haemostatic by virtue of its astringent properties which help reduce haemorrhage by contracting blood vessels.

Restorative: This oil serves as a restorative by restoring health and strength. This is quite similar to the effect of a tonic. Very good for those who are recovering after suffering long.

Tonic: Tones up muscles, tissues and skin as well as the various systems functioning inside the body, such as respiratory system, circulatory system, nervous system, digestive system and the excretory system. This tonic effect helps retain youth for a long.

Other Benefits: Apart from having the medicinal properties discussed above, it is anti depressant, anti arthritic, reduces pain of muscles and joints and is a very good anti oxidant.

Few Words of Caution: In very rare cases, this oil can cause photo sensitivity if exposed to strong sun after application.

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LIME OIL” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

DILL SEED OIL

$3.00 – $530.00Price range: $3.00 through $530.00
Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

EUCALYPTUS OIL

$2.00 – $210.00Price range: $2.00 through $210.00
We feel immensely pleased to offer optimum quality Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. Processed using the latest techniques, these products are rigorously tested on defined parameters of quality. Our offered assortment is widely used in a number of cosmetic industries for specific purposes. Owing to their cost effectiveness and remarkable quality, the offered products are far ahead of their market players. Clients can avail the entire array from us in varied quantities and packaging options at leading market prices.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BASIL OIL

$2.50 – $135.00Price range: $2.50 through $135.00
Basil Essential Oil is amongst the oils that I immediately think of when I want an oil that can help stimulate my mind and allow me to focus on the task at hand. Basil Oil is an energizing oil and is best used during the morning and daytime hours. Basil Essential Oil tends to be one of the first oils that I select when I have a cold. It is considered anti-bacterial/anti-viral, it acts as an expectorant and it also helps keep me alert.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CITRONELLA OIL JAVA

$2.00 – $225.00Price range: $2.00 through $225.00
Citronella Oil is made by steam distillation of certain species of grasses in the Cymbopogon grouping of plants. Ceylon or Lenabatu citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon nardus, and Java or Maha Pengiri citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon winterianus.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BAY LEAF OIL

$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
Product Name Bay Leaf Oil
Category Essential Oils
Botanical Name Laurus nobilis
Plant Part Used Leaves
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Appearance Clear to pale yellow liquid
Odor Profile Sweet, spicy, and herbal aroma with a hint of warmth
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BETEL LEAF OIL

$15.00 – $10,400.00Price range: $15.00 through $10,400.00
Betel leaves are useful in the treatment of nerve pains, nervous exhaustion, and general debility. The juice of a few betel leaves with a teaspoon of honey acts as a tonic if taken twice a day. The leaf juice is mixed with milk, sweetened and taken for easing urination, soaked in mustard oil, warmed and applied to the chest to relieve cough and difficulty in breathing, applied to treat inflammations, rheumatisms, and orchitis.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CURRY LEAF OIL

$2.00 – $579.00Price range: $2.00 through $579.00
Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigi) is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves of the plant. It is pale yellow in color, soluble in alcohol and essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Curry Leaf Essential Oil is used by aroma therapists all over the world. We are Manufacturers of Natural Curry Leaf Oil, which is pure and safe. Our Pure Curry Leaf Oil is beneficial for diabetes, hair loss, and helps the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ATLAS CEDAR

$2.50 – $120.00Price range: $2.50 through $120.00
Cedar is the common name for Cedar wood, used for several different trees that grow in different parts of the world. Warm, sweet, rich, and woody, the use of cedar oil can be traced back to Biblical times. The Atlas cedar;is related to the well-known centuries- old biblical cedars of Lebanon. Cedar wood has a long history as an incense and perfume. The wood was burned by the Greeks and Romans to fragrant the air. The scientific name of Atlas cedar is Cedrus Atlantica.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube