World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL AMBER OIL
Previous product
AGARWOOD OIL
AGARWOOD OIL
Back to products
Next product
ANGELICA ROOT OIL
ANGELICA ROOT OIL $12.00 – $15,500.00Price range: $12.00 through $15,500.00

AMBER OIL

$4.00 – $750.00Price range: $4.00 through $750.00

Amber is a semi solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber Orientalis.

It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0002 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Amber is a semi-solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber Orientalis.

It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base.

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AMBER OIL” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

CURRY LEAF OIL

$2.00 – $579.00Price range: $2.00 through $579.00
Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigi) is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves of the plant. It is pale yellow in color, soluble in alcohol and essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Curry Leaf Essential Oil is used by aroma therapists all over the world. We are Manufacturers of Natural Curry Leaf Oil, which is pure and safe. Our Pure Curry Leaf Oil is beneficial for diabetes, hair loss, and helps the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ATLAS CEDAR

$2.50 – $120.00Price range: $2.50 through $120.00
Cedar is the common name for Cedar wood, used for several different trees that grow in different parts of the world. Warm, sweet, rich, and woody, the use of cedar oil can be traced back to Biblical times. The Atlas cedar;is related to the well-known centuries- old biblical cedars of Lebanon. Cedar wood has a long history as an incense and perfume. The wood was burned by the Greeks and Romans to fragrant the air. The scientific name of Atlas cedar is Cedrus Atlantica.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ANGELICA ROOT OIL

$12.00 – $15,500.00Price range: $12.00 through $15,500.00
Angelica Essential Oil is a delicate oil extracted from the root of Angelica, a large fur-covered plant with ferny leaves and umbles of white flowers. There are over 30 different types of Angelica, but Angelica archangelica is the most commonly used medicinally. Known as the oil of angels, Angelica oils healing powers were considered so strong as to be thought of Divine origin by Europeans. Stems of the plant were chewed in plague to prevent infection; when burned, the seeds and roots were thought to purify the air.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

AGARWOOD OIL

Top Agarwood Oil Delivering worldwide

Agarwood Oil is highly valued in the worldwide for its strong, resinous, dark, and oriental odor. Being one of the leading Agarwood Oil Manufacturers in the United States, we offer authentic oil extracted from Aquilaria agallocha, commonly known as Agarwood, Oudh, or Agalloch. This oil is also known as Aloeswood or Oud Oil, which has mythological connotations with eroticism, aphrodisia, and divine rites.

Add to wishlist
Read more
Quick view
Compare
Close

CAMPHOR OIL

$1.00 – $108.00Price range: $1.00 through $108.00
The health benefits of Camphor Essential Oil include its properties like a stimulant, antispasmodic, antiseptic, decongestant, anesthetic, sedative and nervous pacifier, anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, insecticide, etc. Stimulant; Diaphoretic: Camphor Oil is an effective stimulant. It stimulates circulation, metabolism, digestion, secretions, and excretion, thereby treating problems and ailments associated with improper circulation, digestion, sluggish or hypermetabolic rates, obstructed secretions, etc.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BITTER ORANGE OIL

$2.00 – $145.00Price range: $2.00 through $145.00
Bitter orange oil offered by us has a bitter orange aroma that is reminiscent of a cross between the sweetness of sweet orange oil and the slight bitterness of grapefruit oil. Also known as Bigarade Orange or Neroli, it helps in treating a large variety of health disorders including gastrointestinal disorders, headaches, insomnia, and obesity.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BERGAMOT OIL

$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

GERANIUM OIL

$2.00 – $335.00Price range: $2.00 through $335.00
The Essential Oil of Geranium is extracted through steam distillation of stem and leaves of Geranium plant, bearing scientific name Pelargonium Odorantissimum. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Menthone, Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Citronellol, and Geranyl Butyrate.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube