World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL GALANGAL OIL
Previous product
COSTUS ROOT OIL
COSTUS ROOT OIL $12.00 – $17,500.00Price range: $12.00 through $17,500.00
Back to products
Next product
ROSE OTTO OIL
ROSE OTTO OIL $12.00 – $15,900.00Price range: $12.00 through $15,900.00

GALANGAL OIL

$8.00 – $8,800.00Price range: $8.00 through $8,800.00

Common Name And Occurrence: The galangal herb is a member of the ginger family and belongs to the genus Alpinia. It is mainly found in South-East Asia. Galangal is a food flavoring and spice used in recipes across Thailand, Indonesia, and Malaysia.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0191 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Common Name And Occurrence: The galangal herb is a member of the ginger family and belongs to the genus Alpinia. It is mainly found in South-East Asia. Galangal is a food flavoring and spice used in recipes across Thailand, Indonesia, and Malaysia.The galangal plant is imported in great quantities to Europe for its medicinal properties and culinary use. There are four main types of the galangal plant. These include greater galangal, lesser galangal, sand ginger, and Chinese ginger.Galangal essential oil is a hot oil and must be used with a carrier when applying to the skin. Being a hot oil, it will have qualities and will tend to arouse especially when blended with ginger, cinnamon, and clove. Galangal Oil is warming, stimulating and antiseptic.Parts Used: Galangal is a rhizome like ginger and has a pungent taste to it. Fresh galangal adds flavour and depth to many dishes like soups and curries. Dried galangal is also used in cooking in a powdered form, usually in breads. Galangal is used to make vinegars as well as liqueurs in Russia. It is commonly used across South-East Asia as an appetite stimulant.

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GALANGAL OIL” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

ANGELICA ROOT OIL

$12.00 – $15,500.00Price range: $12.00 through $15,500.00
Angelica Essential Oil is a delicate oil extracted from the root of Angelica, a large fur-covered plant with ferny leaves and umbles of white flowers. There are over 30 different types of Angelica, but Angelica archangelica is the most commonly used medicinally. Known as the oil of angels, Angelica oils healing powers were considered so strong as to be thought of Divine origin by Europeans. Stems of the plant were chewed in plague to prevent infection; when burned, the seeds and roots were thought to purify the air.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

AGARWOOD OIL

Top Agarwood Oil Delivering worldwide

Agarwood Oil is highly valued in the worldwide for its strong, resinous, dark, and oriental odor. Being one of the leading Agarwood Oil Manufacturers in the United States, we offer authentic oil extracted from Aquilaria agallocha, commonly known as Agarwood, Oudh, or Agalloch. This oil is also known as Aloeswood or Oud Oil, which has mythological connotations with eroticism, aphrodisia, and divine rites.

Add to wishlist
Read more
Quick view
Compare
Close

EUCALYPTUS OIL

$2.00 – $210.00Price range: $2.00 through $210.00
We feel immensely pleased to offer optimum quality Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. Processed using the latest techniques, these products are rigorously tested on defined parameters of quality. Our offered assortment is widely used in a number of cosmetic industries for specific purposes. Owing to their cost effectiveness and remarkable quality, the offered products are far ahead of their market players. Clients can avail the entire array from us in varied quantities and packaging options at leading market prices.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BERGAMOT OIL

$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

COFFEE OIL

$2.00 – $290.00Price range: $2.00 through $290.00
An active brain stimulant, which produces sleeplessness, hence its great value in narcotic poisoning, in acute cases is injected into the rectum. Very valuable in cases of snake-bite, helping to ward off the terrible coma. It also exerts a soothing action on the vascular system, preventing a too rapid wasting of the tissues of the body; these effects are not only due to the volatile oil but to the caffeine it contains.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

LABDANUM OIL

$5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00
Labdanum Oil is sourced from Labdanum, which is a sticky brown resin that is obtained from shrubs Cistus ladanifer species of rockrose. Having a long history of use in herbal medicine and as perfume ingredient, the oil is steam distilled from the fragrant white flower part of the plants.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

DILL SEED OIL

$3.00 – $530.00Price range: $3.00 through $530.00
Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ELEMI PURE OIL

$2.00 – $750.00Price range: $2.00 through $750.00
Scientific classification Kingdom: Plantae(unranked): Angiosperms(unranked): Eudicots (unranked): RosidsOrder: Sapindales Family: BurseraceaeGenus: CanariumSpecies: C. luzonicum Binomial name Canarium luzonicum .
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube