World's Finest Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Natural-Attar
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / $0.00
Menu
Natural-Attar
0 items / $0.00
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
Click to enlarge
HomeESSENTIAL OIL BERGAMOT OIL
Previous product
BAY LEAF OIL
BAY LEAF OIL $3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
Back to products
Next product
BETEL LEAF OIL
BETEL LEAF OIL $15.00 – $10,400.00Price range: $15.00 through $10,400.00

BERGAMOT OIL

$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00

Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery.

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: VPEO-0008 Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

scientific classification Kingdom: Plantae(unranked): Angiosperms(unranked): Eudicots (unranked): RosidsOrder: Sapindales Family: RutaceaeGenus: CitrusSpecies: Citrus bergamia Binomial name Citrus bergamia.

Bergamot is used in many skincare creams and lotions which harness its cooling, refreshing nature. Bergamot is ideally suited to help calm inflamed skin, and as such is contained in some creams for skin conditions such as psoriasis. It also has antiseptic properties which help ward off infection and aid recovery. Bergamot essential oil has been found to reduce excitotoxic damage to cultured human neuronal cells in vitro, and may therefore have neuroprotective properties. The health benefits of Bergamot Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, digestive etc. Bergamot Oil has a very sweet smell and a number of medicinal and industrial uses due to its properties listed below…

Antidepressant; Stimulant: The components of Bergamot Oil, like Alpha Pinene and Limonene, are antidepressant and stimulant in nature. They also stimulate hormone secretion and thus help to maintain proper rates of metabolism. This stimulating effect increases secretion of digestive juices, bile, and insulin, thereby aiding digestion, proper absorption of nutrients, assimilation and decomposition of sugar and the resultant lowering of blood sugar level.

Relaxant; Sedative: The Flavonoids present in Bergamot oil soothe nerves and reduce nervous tension, anxiety, stress etc. and hence help cure ailments associated with stress such as sleeplessness, high blood pressure, etc.

Anti Biotic; Disinfectant: Certain components of the essential oil of Bergamot are antibiotic and disinfectant in nature. They inhibit the growth of germs, viruses and fungi. They also effectively prohibit infections, such as those of skin. If regularly used with bathing water or in soaps the skin and hair remain protected from infections and become shiny. It also cures infections of the colon, intestines, urinary tract, and kidneys.

Anti Septic; Vulnerary: The same disinfectant and anti-biotic properties of Bergamot Oil make it good anti septic and vulnerable agent. It not only helps fast healing up of wounds, cracks on skin and heels, ulcers, eczema, itches, etc. but also protects wounds from being septic and developing tetanus.

Febrifuge: Febrifuge is a substance or an agent that reduces fever and lowers body temperature. Bergamot is a good febrifuge due to many reasons. First, being an antibiotic, it fights infections from virus, bacteria and protozoa which cause fever, such as influenza (virus), malaria (protozoa), and typhoid (typhus bacteria), and thus helps to cure fever. Second, it stimulates the metabolic system and secretions, thereby giving a feeling of warmth and resulting in more secretion (perspiration or sweat) from the Eccrine glands (sweat glands) and sebaceous (sebum) glands, thus reducing body temperature.

Analgesic: It reduces the feeling of pain in the body. It is very helpful in case of headache, sprains etc. all those symptoms which require a heavy dosage of analgesic pills.

Digestive: It activates and increases secretions of the digestive acids, enzymes, and bile and facilitates digestion. It also synchronizes or regulates the peristaltic motion of the intestines and this way too helps indigestion.

Cicatrisant: This property of bergamot oil is the reason behind its extensive use in cosmetics, skin-care products such as beauty soaps, creams, lotions, etc. Cicatrisant is a property or an agent which helps the scar and other marks on the skin to disappear. It also makes the distribution of pigments and melanin even and uniform, resulting in the fading away of marks.

Deodorant: This is an excellent deodorant. Its own refreshing aroma (fragrance) and disinfectant properties make it a really effective and attractive package as a deodorant.

Vermifuge: It kills worms. It can also be applied to the affected tooth or used as a mouthwash to kill oral germs and protect teeth from cavities.

Other Benefits: It is also Tonic, it tones up the respiratory, circulatory, digestive, excretory, nervous system as well as skin and muscles. It is also anti congestive and is used in vaporizers to relieve congestion and respiratory problems, particularly during cough and cold.

Additional information
Weight N/A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BERGAMOT OIL” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare
Close

AGARWOOD OIL

Top Agarwood Oil Delivering worldwide

Agarwood Oil is highly valued in the worldwide for its strong, resinous, dark, and oriental odor. Being one of the leading Agarwood Oil Manufacturers in the United States, we offer authentic oil extracted from Aquilaria agallocha, commonly known as Agarwood, Oudh, or Agalloch. This oil is also known as Aloeswood or Oud Oil, which has mythological connotations with eroticism, aphrodisia, and divine rites.

Add to wishlist
Read more
Quick view
Compare
Close

CLARY SAGE OIL

$2.00 – $710.00Price range: $2.00 through $710.00
Clary Sage Oil is a grass whose botanical name is Cymbopogon Martini. It has two varieties, namely, Motia Sofia, which differ slightly in their aroma. Different producers give preference to different chemotypes as per the demand of the market. Extraction of essential oil is done by steam distillation of dried grass which is harvested before flowering.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

BASIL OIL

$2.50 – $135.00Price range: $2.50 through $135.00
Basil Essential Oil is amongst the oils that I immediately think of when I want an oil that can help stimulate my mind and allow me to focus on the task at hand. Basil Oil is an energizing oil and is best used during the morning and daytime hours. Basil Essential Oil tends to be one of the first oils that I select when I have a cold. It is considered anti-bacterial/anti-viral, it acts as an expectorant and it also helps keep me alert.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

GERANIUM OIL

$2.00 – $335.00Price range: $2.00 through $335.00
The Essential Oil of Geranium is extracted through steam distillation of stem and leaves of Geranium plant, bearing scientific name Pelargonium Odorantissimum. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Menthone, Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Citronellol, and Geranyl Butyrate.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

ATLAS CEDAR

$2.50 – $120.00Price range: $2.50 through $120.00
Cedar is the common name for Cedar wood, used for several different trees that grow in different parts of the world. Warm, sweet, rich, and woody, the use of cedar oil can be traced back to Biblical times. The Atlas cedar;is related to the well-known centuries- old biblical cedars of Lebanon. Cedar wood has a long history as an incense and perfume. The wood was burned by the Greeks and Romans to fragrant the air. The scientific name of Atlas cedar is Cedrus Atlantica.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

EUCALYPTUS OIL

$2.00 – $210.00Price range: $2.00 through $210.00
We feel immensely pleased to offer optimum quality Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. Processed using the latest techniques, these products are rigorously tested on defined parameters of quality. Our offered assortment is widely used in a number of cosmetic industries for specific purposes. Owing to their cost effectiveness and remarkable quality, the offered products are far ahead of their market players. Clients can avail the entire array from us in varied quantities and packaging options at leading market prices.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

DILL SEED OIL

$3.00 – $530.00Price range: $3.00 through $530.00
Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare
Close

CURRY LEAF OIL

$2.00 – $579.00Price range: $2.00 through $579.00
Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigi) is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves of the plant. It is pale yellow in color, soluble in alcohol and essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Curry Leaf Essential Oil is used by aroma therapists all over the world. We are Manufacturers of Natural Curry Leaf Oil, which is pure and safe. Our Pure Curry Leaf Oil is beneficial for diabetes, hair loss, and helps the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT US

We Vaibhav Perfumery are a renowned manufacturer, supplier, trader and exporter of an unparalleled range of products that include Flower Fragrances, Natural Attar, Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Fragrance Attar, Flower Fragrance and many more.

Recent Posts
  • vaibhyav_perfuemry
    14 Things you must know before buying essential oils
    August 16, 2021 No Comments
Information
  • My Account
  • Orders
  • Shipping Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Useful links
  • About us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Shop
  • Contact us
Copyright © Vaibhav Perfumery All Rights Reserved.
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.

Website security powered by MilesWeb

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • ESSENTIAL OIL
    • ABSOLUTE OIL
    • CARRIER OIL
    • NATURAL ATTAR
    • ARABIC ATTAR
    • LUXURY ATTAR
    • SANDAL BASED ATTAR
    • ROSE PRODUCTS
    • FINE FRAGRANCES
    • AROMATIC CHEMICALS
    • HYDROSOLS
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Scroll To Top
Facebook Instagram YouTube