Kewra Oil is extracted from the flower called Kewra. It is well-known for its sweet flowery fragrance. Kewra Perfume Oil is frequently used as ingredient in many perfumes and cosmetics. Natural Kewra Oil is widely used for flavoring various sweet dishes. Kewra Essential Oil has many medicinal uses. This is often used in several herbal medicines. We are counted among the prominent Manufacturers of superior quality Kewra Oil who supplies quality products to different parts of India and abroad also.
Uses:
Kewra oil have an excellent fixative property, that allows it to be utilized in the perfumery industry and in aromatherapy applications. Kewra oil can be applied to the pain affected areas to get relief. It can be used in the aromatherapies to calm and soothe the whole body.
Previous product
Back to products
KEWRA OIL
$2.00 – $750.00Price range: $2.00 through $750.00
Next product
LEMON OIL
$2.00 – $190.00Price range: $2.00 through $190.00
LEMON GRASS OIL
$2.00 – $240.00Price range: $2.00 through $240.00
Kewra Oil is extracted from the flower called Kewra. It is well-known for its sweet flowery fragrance. Kewra Perfume Oil is frequently used as ingredient in many perfumes and cosmetics. Natural Kewra Oil is widely used for flavoring various sweet dishes.
SKU: VPEO-0145
Category: ESSENTIAL OIL
Description
Additional information
| Weight | N/A |
|---|
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “LEMON GRASS OIL” Cancel reply
Related products
CURRY LEAF OIL
$2.00 – $579.00Price range: $2.00 through $579.00
Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigi) is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves of the plant. It is pale yellow in color, soluble in alcohol and essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Curry Leaf Essential Oil is used by aroma therapists all over the world. We are Manufacturers of Natural Curry Leaf Oil, which is pure and safe. Our Pure Curry Leaf Oil is beneficial for diabetes, hair loss, and helps the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.
CAMPHOR OIL
$1.00 – $108.00Price range: $1.00 through $108.00
The health benefits of Camphor Essential Oil include its properties like a stimulant, antispasmodic, antiseptic, decongestant, anesthetic, sedative and nervous pacifier, anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, insecticide, etc. Stimulant; Diaphoretic: Camphor Oil is an effective stimulant. It stimulates circulation, metabolism, digestion, secretions, and excretion, thereby treating problems and ailments associated with improper circulation, digestion, sluggish or hypermetabolic rates, obstructed secretions, etc.
AMBER OIL
$4.00 – $750.00Price range: $4.00 through $750.00
Amber is a semi solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber Orientalis.
It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base.
LABDANUM OIL
$5.00 – $1,150.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,150.00
Labdanum Oil is sourced from Labdanum, which is a sticky brown resin that is obtained from shrubs Cistus ladanifer species of rockrose. Having a long history of use in herbal medicine and as perfume ingredient, the oil is steam distilled from the fragrant white flower part of the plants.
CASSIA OIL
$3.00 – $500.00Price range: $3.00 through $500.00
Being a renowned organization of the industry, we are exclusively occupied in providing an optimum quality Cassia Oil. The products offered by us are obtainable in varied quantities as per the client's choices. These products are processed using cutting-edge processing techniques in sync with certified industrial norms. In order to ensure premium quality, these products are tested against various parameters of quality by our skilled professionals.
ELEMI PURE OIL
$2.00 – $750.00Price range: $2.00 through $750.00
Scientific classification Kingdom: Plantae(unranked): Angiosperms(unranked): Eudicots (unranked): RosidsOrder: Sapindales Family: BurseraceaeGenus: CanariumSpecies: C. luzonicum Binomial name Canarium luzonicum
.
BITTER ALMOND OIL
$2.00 – $145.00Price range: $2.00 through $145.00
The health benefits of Bitter Almond Oil can be attributed to its properties like vermifuge, febrifuge, bactericidal, germicidal, fungicidal, sedative, anesthetic, aperient, diuretic, anti intoxicating, anti-carcinogenic, antispasmodic, etc.
CITRIODORA OIL
$2.00 – $310.00Price range: $2.00 through $310.00
Citriodora Leaf Oil, also known as lemon-scented Eucalyptus, is an elegant evergreen tree native to Australia and now wildly cultivated in various locations such as Egypt, Spain, India and South Africa.Citriodora oil is produced from the eucalyptus leaves using traditional steam distillation method, which makes it very inexpensive.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.