Coriandrum sativum or Coriander Oil is extracted through steam distillation of the seeds of the coriander plant. It is clear to light yellow in appearance, soluble in alcohol, and insoluble in water. Coriandrum Sativum Oil has therapeutic properties and is an ideal ingredient for deodorant, fungicide, and pain-relieving medicines. The health benefits of Coriander Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like analgesic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, digestive, fungicidal, lipolytic, stimulant, and stomachic.
Previous product
Back to products
CELERY SEED OIL
$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
Next product
CUMIN SEED OIL
$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
CORIANDER OIL
$10.00 – $3,100.00Price range: $10.00 through $3,100.00
Coriandrum sativum or Coriander Oil is extracted through steam distillation of the seeds of the coriander plant. It is clear to light yellow in appearance, soluble in alcohol, and insoluble in water. Coriandrum Sativum Oil has therapeutic properties and is an ideal ingredient for deodorant, fungicide, and pain-relieving medicines.
SKU: VPCO-0046
Category: CARRIER OIL
Additional information
| Weight | N/A |
|---|
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “CORIANDER OIL” Cancel reply
Related products
WATERMELON OIL
$3.00 – $525.00Price range: $3.00 through $525.00
The light texture, moisturizing capabilities, and stable shelf life of WaterMelon Oil lend it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations. Unlike mineral oil that is a common ingredient in commercial baby oils, Watermelon Oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin.
BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL
$2.00 – $200.00Price range: $2.00 through $200.00
The Black Cumin Seed Oil of the black cumin plant contains over 100 chemical compounds, including some yet to be identified. In addition to what is believed to be the primary active ingredient, crystalline nigellone, black cumin seeds contain thymoquinone, beta-sitosterol, myristic acid, palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid,....
NEEM OIL
$5.00 – $84.00Price range: $5.00 through $84.00
Neem Oil is made of many components. Azadirachtin is the most active. It reduces insect feeding and acts as a repellent. It also interferes with insect hormone systems, making it harder for insects to grow and lay eggs.
AMYRIS OIL
$5.00 – $1,460.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,460.00
A small evergreen tree, the aromatic Amyris Oil is native to Asia, Haiti, and other Caribbean islands. Patience is required, as this tree that grows to be 2-4 meters needs approximately 30 years before it produces its sweet essential oil. The scientific name of Amyris is Amyris balsamiferous.
MUSK MELON OIL
$2.00 – $99,100.00Price range: $2.00 through $99,100.00
Musk Melon Oil also is widely known as cantaloupe comes under the melon family along with pumpkins, gourds, and cucumbers. Cantaloupes are the most popular kind of musk melon in America. Although all cantaloupes are considered to be musk melons, all musk melons are not cantaloupes.
CARROT SEED OIL
$3.00 – $860.00Price range: $3.00 through $860.00
We hold expertise in providing a qualitative gamut of Carrot Seed Oil. These products are extensively used in diverse cosmetic industries for a wide range of applications. The offered products remain in great demand across the globe for their remarkable quality and effectiveness.
BLACK PEPPER OIL
$4.00 – $1,930.00Price range: $4.00 through $1,930.00
The therapeutic properties of Black Pepper Oil include analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxin, aphrodisiac, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, rubefacient, and tonic.
CARAWAY OIL
$2.00 – $700.00Price range: $2.00 through $700.00
Caraway Essential Oil has a pungent, anise-like flavor and aroma that comes from essential oils, mostly carvone and limousine. They are used as a spice in bread. Caraway is also used in desserts, liquors, casseroles, curry, and other foods.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.