The therapeutic properties of Black Pepper Oil include analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxin, aphrodisiac, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, rubefacient, and tonic. It helps in eradicating problems like Aching muscles, arthritis, chilblains, constipation, muscle cramps, poor circulation, sluggish digestion. Black pepper oil can be used to help in the treatment of pain relief, rheumatism, chills, flu, colds, increase circulation, exhaustion, nerve tonic, fevers muscular aches, physical and emotional coldness. It furthermore increases the flow of saliva, stimulates appetite, encourages peristalsis, tones the colon muscles, and is a general digestive tonic. Black pepper essential oil can be used in a chest rub to help relieve congestion and flu symptoms. It can be used in relaxing baths. Vegetable oil is added for truly moisturizing experiencing. It also acts as a relaxing body massage oil.
Previous product
Back to products
BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL
$2.00 – $200.00Price range: $2.00 through $200.00
Next product
CARAWAY OIL
$2.00 – $700.00Price range: $2.00 through $700.00
BLACK PEPPER OIL
$4.00 – $1,930.00Price range: $4.00 through $1,930.00
The therapeutic properties of Black Pepper Oil include analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxin, aphrodisiac, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, rubefacient, and tonic.
SKU: VPCO-0042
Category: CARRIER OIL
Additional information
| Weight | N/A |
|---|
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “BLACK PEPPER OIL” Cancel reply
Related products
CARROT SEED OIL
$3.00 – $860.00Price range: $3.00 through $860.00
We hold expertise in providing a qualitative gamut of Carrot Seed Oil. These products are extensively used in diverse cosmetic industries for a wide range of applications. The offered products remain in great demand across the globe for their remarkable quality and effectiveness.
BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL
$2.00 – $200.00Price range: $2.00 through $200.00
The Black Cumin Seed Oil of the black cumin plant contains over 100 chemical compounds, including some yet to be identified. In addition to what is believed to be the primary active ingredient, crystalline nigellone, black cumin seeds contain thymoquinone, beta-sitosterol, myristic acid, palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid,....
CELERY SEED OIL
$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
Steam Distilled Essential oil of crushed Celery Seeds. Oil colour ranges from a pale Orange / Yellow to colourless. The Essential Oil has a strong Rich, Spicy, herbaceous, slightly 'fatty' odour, not the most pleasant smelling Oil either.
SAGE OIL
$5.00 – $1,350.00Price range: $5.00 through $1,350.00
Sage Oil is the essential oil, which is made from the culinary herb sage, Salvia officinalis. In addition to its valuable flavoring distinctiveness, it has been suggested that sage oil can contain as much as 50 thujones by weight.
WATERMELON OIL
$3.00 – $525.00Price range: $3.00 through $525.00
The light texture, moisturizing capabilities, and stable shelf life of WaterMelon Oil lend it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations. Unlike mineral oil that is a common ingredient in commercial baby oils, Watermelon Oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin.
NEEM OIL
$5.00 – $84.00Price range: $5.00 through $84.00
Neem Oil is made of many components. Azadirachtin is the most active. It reduces insect feeding and acts as a repellent. It also interferes with insect hormone systems, making it harder for insects to grow and lay eggs.
ANISEED OIL
$2.00 – $500.00Price range: $2.00 through $500.00
| Product Name | Anise Seed Oil |
|---|---|
| Category | Essential Oils |
| Botanical Name | Pimpinella anisum |
| Plant Part Used | Seeds |
| Extraction Method | Steam Distillation |
| Appearance | Clear to pale yellow liquid |
| Odor Profile | Sweet, licorice-like, slightly spicy aroma |
CUMIN SEED OIL
$3.00 – $580.00Price range: $3.00 through $580.00
Coriandrum sativum or Coriander Oil is extracted through steam distillation of the seeds of the coriander plant. It is clear to light yellow in appearance, soluble in alcohol, and insoluble in water. Coriandrum Sativum Oil has therapeutic properties and is an ideal ingredient for deodorant, fungicide, and pain-relieving medicines.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.